Wednesday, March 14

  • No cattle are permitted on the fairgrounds before 7:00 a.m.
  • 7:30 a.m. - Junior Show open for stalling in barn and viaducts, ALL stalling both locations will be done out of the Jr. Show Office, Gilligan Complex

Thursday, March 15

  • 8:00 a.m. - noon Trade Show set up for large equipment
  • Noon - All breeding cattle must be in place ShowBloom Breeds Building
  • Noon - 6:00 p.m. - General Trade Show set up
  • 7:30 p.m. - The Social, Crowne Plaza North

Friday, March 16

  • 7:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. - Trade Show set up for smaller vendors 
  • 8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. - Judging Contest Registration, Voinovich Building
  • 8:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Trade Show Open, Voinovich Building
  • 8:00 a.m. - Breed Shows begin in Cooper Arena
    • 8:00 a.m. - Miniature Hereford Show, North Ring
    • 10:00  a.m.- Angus Parade, South Ring
    • 12:00 p.m. - Hereford Show, South Ring
    • 12:00 p.m. - Shorthorn Show, North Ring
    • 1:00 p.m. - Red Angus Parade
  • 9:00 a.m. - Judging Contest, Denny Hales Arena
  • 10:00 a.m. - Educational Seminar, Voinovich Building
  • 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Genetic Pathway Open, ShowBloom Breed Building
  • 12:00 p.m. - Stock Show U Fitting Demo, Voinovich Building
  • 12:00 p.m. - Breed Shows begin in ShowBloom Breeds Building
    • 12:00 p.m. Gelbvieh Show
    • 1:00 p.m. - Murray Grey Show
  • 1:30 p.m. - Online Feeder Cattle Sale, Voinovich Building
  • 2:30 p.m. - Judging Contest Awards, Cooper Arena 
  • 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Beef Quality Assurance (BQA) Adult Certification Program - Steve Boyles & John Grimes, Ohio State University Extension, Voinovich Building
  • 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Genetic Pathway Open, ShowBloom Breeds Building
  • 3:30 p.m. - Youth Beef Quality Assurance, Cooper Arena
  • 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Cowboy Happy Hour, Voinovich Building 

Saturday, March 17

  • 8:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Trade Show Open, Voinovich Building
  • 10:00 a.m. - Breed Sales begin in Voinovich Building
    • 10:00 a.m. - Shorthorn Sale, Voinovich Sale Ring 1
    • 10:00 a.m. - Red Angus Sale, Voinovich Sale Ring 2
    • 12:00 p.m. - Hereford Sale, Voinovich Sale Ring 1
    • 12:00 p.m. - Angus Sale, Voinovich Sale Ring 2
    • 2:00 p.m. - Simmental Sale, Voinovich Sale Ring 1
    • 2:00 p.m. - Maine Anjou Sale, Voinovich Sale Ring 2
  • 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Genetic Pathway Open, ShowBloom Breeds Building
  • 12:00 p.m. - Junior Showmanship, Cooper Arena
  • 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Genetic Pathway Open, ShowBloom Breeds Building

Sunday, March 18

  • 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Junior Show, Cooper Arena
  • 8:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Trade Show Open, Voinovich Building
  • 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Genetic Pathway Open, ShowBloom Breeds Building