2019 Expo Sponsors

The Ohio Beef Expo would not be possible without the generous support of it's many sponsors.

Would you or your business be interested in becoming more involved in the Ohio Beef Expo and gain valuable recognition? Become an Ohio Beef Expo Sponsor!

Sponsorship Opportunities

General Sponsors

Youth Activities

Gallia County Cattlemen's Association

Learn More

Youth Activities

Fayette Co. Cattle Feeders Association

Learn More

Cowboy Happy Hour

Armstrong Farms

Learn More

Backtag Sponsor

Kalmbach Feeds, Inc.

Learn More

Sale Ring

The Wendt Group

Learn More

Cowboy Happy Hour

Kent Feeds

Learn More

Official Chute

Armstrong Ag & Supply

Learn More

Sale Ring

Ferguson Show Cattle

Learn More

Cowboy Happy Hour

Heartland Bank

Learn More

Official Expo Committee Skid Steer Supplier

Franklin Equipment

Learn More

OFficial Expo Committee Utility Vehicle Supplier

Evolution Ag

Learn More

Trade Show Hospitality & Cowboy Happy Hour

Mercer Landmark

Learn More

OFficial Expo Wifi Service

Experience Columbus

Learn More

Breeds Barn

F.L. Emmert Company - ShowBloom

Learn More

Trade Show HOspitality

Reinecker Ag, LLC

Learn More

Concession Stand Cups

Hilliard Lyons

Learn More

Expo Committee Apparel

Breeders' World Online Sales

Learn More

Expo Committee Apparel

Farm Credit Mid-America

Learn More

Concession Stand Cups

R&C Packing and Custom Butchering, Inc.

Learn More





Junior Show Sponsors

Thank you to the following Junior Show Sponsors:

Showmanship




Junior Show Live Broadcast 

     


                       




Top 5 Overall 

GoeTtemoeller Show cattle

Top five Heifers

Dave Campbell insurance agency

top five market animals

Ring

Heifer Ring Sponsor

Learn More

Market Ring Sponsor

Learn More

Market Ring Sponsor

Learn More

Make-Up Ring Sponsor

Learn More

Platinum





Thank you to the following Ohio Farm Bureau Platinum Group Sponsors

Allen County

Ashland County

Belmont County

Champaign County

Clark County

Crawford County

Darke County

Gallia County

Greene County

Guernsey County

Highland County

Knox County

Lawrence County

Licking County

Lorain County

Marion County

Medina County

Miami County

Muskingum County

Preble County

Richland County

Wayne County

Gold

       








Silver

Alltech, Inc.

Bill & Bridget Tom

Fulton County Cattle Feeders

Granville Milling, Co.

Graze On Catering - Ali Muir, Personal Chef

Hara Farms

Hord Livestock

Huron County Cattlemen's Association

Johnny Regula, Auctioneer

Kim Davis Insurance Agency/Nationwide Insurance

Maplecrest Farms

Mercer Landmark

Miami County Cattlemen's Association

Miami Valley Feed & Grain

Morgan Cattle Company

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Ohio CattleWomen's Association

Paintcreek Cattle

Reinecker Ag, LLC

Robert Blue Trucking

Ron Kreis, Auctioneer

Team Sutherly Livestock

Williams County Beef Producers

2018-19 BEST Sponsoring Partners










2018-19 Best of the Buckeye Sponsoring Partners

Thank you to the sponsoring partners of the Best of the Buckeye Program:

Heifer Division

Learn More

Steer Division

Learn More

Breeder Recognition

Learn More

Heifer Division

Learn More

Steer Division

Learn More

Breeder Recognition

Learn More