2018 Class Winners

Angus - Class 1

Carly Sanders, Highland

Chianina - Class 2

Zachery Retcher, Defiance 

Chianina - Class 3

Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize 

cHianina - class 4

Hudson Drake, Ross 

HEREFORD - CLASS 5

Caroline Vonderhaar, Preble

HEREFORD - CLASS 6

Ross Michael, Montgomery

maine-anjou - class 7 

Owen Brinker, Wood 

MAINE-ANJOU - CLASS 8  

Micayla McClure, Hamilton  

MAINE-ANJOU - CLASS 9  

Garrett Agle, Clark

MAINE-ANJOU - CLASS 10

Paige Pence, Clark 

Shorthorn - class 11 

Isaac Gehret, Darke

SHORTHORN - CLASS 12  

Abigail Thornton, Fairfield

sHorthornplus - class 13 

Delaney Chester, Warren

sHorthornPlus - Class 14 

Kassidy Thompson, Miami

simmental - class 15 

Carter McCauley, Guernsey 

miniature - class 16

Noah Smith, Sandusky 

aob - class 17

Sydney Sanders, Highland 

market Heifer - class 18

Wyatt Osborn, Highland

MARKET HEIFER - CLASS 19

Rufus Levi Tackett, Scioto

MARKET HEIFER - CLASS 20

Madalynn Bruckelmyer, Muskingum 

MARKET HEIFER - CLASS 21

Josh Champer, Madison 

crossbred - class 22

Lane Underwood, Hardin  

CROSSBRED - CLASS 23

Braden Studenka, Fulton 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 24

Victoria Waits, Fayette

crossbred - class 25

Fox Morgan, Perry 

Crossbred - class 26

Ashton Frey, Wyandot

crossbred - class 27

Kayne Dotson, Brown

crossbred - class 28

Anne Thompson, Clinton 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 29

Lewis Winner, Darke

CROSSBRED - CLASS 30

Brady Turnes, Perry 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 31

Calvin Trigg, Fairfield

CROSSBRED - CLASS 32

Carson Shafer, Preble

Crossbred - class 33

Hannah Whitted, Portage

crossbred - class 34

Addie Shaffer, Lake

Crossbred - class 35

Riley Wendt, Union 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 36

Brooke Egbert, Auglaize

CROSSBRED - CLASS 37

Emily Paden, Guernsey 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 38

Kade Gowitzka, Richland 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 39

Alli Pfister, Licking 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 40

Amelia Willis, Pike 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 41

Noah Smith, Sandusky 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 42

Hannah Weymouth, Clark 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 43

Sydney Mazey, Wood 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 44

Adam Kinsman, Fulton 

CROSSBRED - CLASS 45

Samantha Augustine, Ashland

CROSSBRED - CLASS 46

Karlie Palmer, Clark