Market Animal Show - All Class Placings

Market Animal Show - All Class Placings

Angus Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 201
7   741 18679993 Angus Caroline Winter Pickaway OH Paradise Cattle Company Ashville
8 901 18511323 Angus Shelby Morehead Portage OH
5   506 18678208 Angus Ty Hawley Ashland OH BEST Ty Hawley Show Cattle Jeromesville
6   742 18679992 Angus Christina Winter Pickaway OH Paradise Cattle Company Ashville
3   827 18657282 Angus Kinsey Crowe Montgomery OH Maplecrest Farms Hillsboro
2 2 516 18458740 Angus Maggie Pollard Defiance OH BEST
4 3 790 18463904 Angus Josie Kidwell Knox OH BEST Ke-Car Farms Danville
1 1 838 18580770 Angus Carly Sanders Highland OH BEST Hara Farms Dublin
Class 201 Winner - Carly Sanders, Highland County

Champion Angus Steer    Carly Sanders 838        
Res. Champion Angus Steer    Maggie Pollard 516        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer     Carly Sanders  838    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer      Kinsey Crowe 827    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer     Carly Sanders  790    





Chianina Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 202
4 634 386703 Chianina Wally Minges Butler OH BEST
8 732 385926 Chianina Brooke Tessean Portage OH BEST
6 504 387487 Chianina Karli Gaddis Morrow OH
5 3 772 385406 Chianina Jacob Levering Morrow OH BEST Sherman Farms Cardington
11   757 P385929 Chianina Lydia Shaffer Morrow OH BEST Shaffer Farms Fredericktown
10 959 p385354 Chianina Emily Singer Defiance OH BEST
9   697 386045 Chianina Liam Preston Hardin OH Thiel Farms Upper Sandusky
7 773 386238 Chianina Megan Becker Washington OH BEST
3 2 538 P384425 Chianina Mikayla Cain Perez Darke OH BEST Monnier Cattle Houston
2 1 893 P386782 Chianina Kate Hornyak Geauga OH BEST Grauer Show Cattle Shiloh
1 558 H384824 Chianina Lance Brinksneader Darke OH BEST
Class 202 Winner - Lance Brinksneader, Darke County

Class 203
X 918 386557 Chianina Amelia Willis Pike OH BEST
7 985 385863 Chianina Seth Orr Stark OH BEST
8 976 mp1736 Chianina Madison Pidgeon Mahoning OH
4 1 802 386783 Chianina Alex Linder Huron OH BEST Grauer Show Cattle Shiloh
3 661 386501 Chianina Lane Underwood Hardin OH
6 591 S385031 Chianina Luke Culp Trumbull OH
9 781 P385248 Chianina Josh Champer Madison OH BEST
10 2 875 386469 Chianina Erica Wilcox Franklin OH Jared Cluxton Ripley
1 548 386152 Chianina Lori Millenbaugh Crawford OH BEST
5 669 P386245 Chianina Sydney Kleman Putnam OH
2 760 385940 Chianina Quinton Waits Fayette OH BEST
Class 203 Winner - Lori Millenbaugh, Crawford County

Champion Chianina Steer      Lori Millenbaugh 548    
Res. Champion Chianina Steer     Lance Brinksneader 558    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer     Kate Hornyak   893    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer      Mikayla Cain Perez 538    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer     Jacob Levering 772    





Hereford Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 204
5 3 670 P43769260 Hereford Jacob Wiechart Putnam OH Hickory Lane Show Cattle Cloverdale
8 571 43735914 Hereford Lydia Durst Miami OH
6 900 P43716226 Hereford Halle Morehead Portage OH
9 738 P43763935 Hereford Barrett Evans Tuscarawas OH BEST
7 515 p43728857 Hereford Austin Sorgen Van Wert OH BEST
1 1 556 43765967 Hereford Hayden Smith Holmes OH BEST Smith Show Cattle Millersburg
2 896 P43735395 Hereford Ross Michael Montgomery OH BEST
3 797 P43731802 Hereford Rosa Bowen Wood OH BEST
4 2 799 43710419 Hereford Noah Smith Sandusky OH BEST Hill & Hollow Farms Bradford
Class 204 Winner - Hayden Smith, Holmes County

Class 205
6 2 888 P43701419 Hereford Alexis Shaw Tuscarawas OH BEST Farno Polled Herefords Eaton
7 581 43745786 Hereford Andrew Johnson Preble OH BEST
8 925 P43745171 Hereford Sydney Christman Guernsey OH
9 762 p43752007 Hereford Jessilyn Miller Holmes OH
4 1 621 P43738251 Hereford Cheyenne Myers Stark OH BEST Creek Bottom Farm Navarre
5 734 P43735444 Hereford Wyatt Osborn Highland OH BEST
3 775 P43742448 Hereford Caroline Vonderhaar Preble OH BEST
2 803 P43742445 Hereford Angie Distl Clark OH
1 979 43734517 Hereford Shayla Sancic Stark OH BEST
Class 205 Winner - Shayla Sancic, Stark County

Champion Hereford Steer   Hayden Smith 556        
Res. Champion Hereford Steer   Ross Michael 896        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer     Hayden Smith 556    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer      Noah Smith   799    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer     Jacob Weichart 670    

Maine-Anjou Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 206
13   915 475377 Maine-Anjou Zane Conley Clark OH BEST Conley Cattle Co. Springfield
12   550 477103 Maine-Anjou Essie McGuire Champaign OH Prince Farms Conover
10 886 473491 Maine-Anjou Delany Adams Lorain OH BEST
8 806 470238 Maine-Anjou Camren Fedderke Henry OH BEST
6   890 476803 Maine-Anjou Shelby Lackey Richland OH BEST Austin Show Cattle Ashland
9 568 474139 Maine-Anjou Rachel Hostetler Logan OH
2 666 475284 Maine-Anjou Mitchell Siefring Mercer OH
7   505 476303 Maine-Anjou Andrew Lewis Champaign OH Prince Farms Conover
11 952 466305 Maine-Anjou Grace England Portage OH
4 2 839 476545 Maine-Anjou Ethan Davies Wood OH BEST STJ Ruffing Cattle Co. Republic
5 3 542 469835 Maine-Anjou Tait Dusseau Ottawa OH BEST Heritage Farm Ft. Jennings
3 736 471113 Maine-Anjou Gavin Schlichter Butler OH BEST
1 1 824 473063 Maine-Anjou Beau Johnson Gallia OH BEST Beau Johnson Gallipolis
Class 206 Winner - Beau Johnson, Gallia County

Class 207
10   768 476935 Maine-Anjou Christina Winter Pickaway OH Christina Winter Ashville
6 966 473823 Maine-Anjou Owen Brinker Wood OH
1 717 473280 Maine-Anjou ELIZABETH HEINTZ Auglaize OH
2 1 752 473467 Maine-Anjou Brice Phelps Union OH BEST Phelps Farms Milford Center
4 626 472250 Maine-Anjou Paige Pence Clark OH BEST
11 841 474028 Maine-Anjou Case Timmons Sandusky OH
8 711 473031 Maine-Anjou Claire Morris Fayette OH BEST
7 588 475288 Maine-Anjou Harrison Blay Portage OH
3 2 537 474134 Maine-Anjou Kassidy Thompson Miami OH BEST Kaitlyn Thompson Troy
9 958 470713 Maine-Anjou Emily Singer Defiance OH
5 3 988 472231 Maine-Anjou Hunter Smith Wood OH BEST Thunderstruck Farms Bowling Green
12 879 472675 Maine-Anjou Montgomery Alexander Wood OH BEST
No Photo Available
Class 207 Winner - Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize County


Class 208
9 721 473856 Maine-Anjou Hannah LANG Wood OH BEST
3 3 740 471521 Maine-Anjou Victoria Waits Fayette OH BEST Fulton Kennedy Seaman
12 643 473414 Maine-Anjou Brady Barnes Auglaize OH
7   750 471138 Maine-Anjou Bricen Hess Highland OH BEST Rocking G Bethel
10 779 472696 Maine-Anjou Mason Kinney Huron OH BEST
8   619 470202 Maine-Anjou Paige Gehret Darke OH BEST Paige Gehret Yorkshire
2 2 654 473528 Maine-Anjou Adam Kinsman Fulton OH BEST Morgan Cattle Co. Mt. Perry
4 810 475280 Maine-Anjou Layne Lassnick Lake OH BEST
1 1 673 471924 Maine-Anjou Colleen Minges Butler OH Scott & Barb Stockslager West Alexandria
5   714 472028 Maine-Anjou Hayden Belleville Wood OH BEST Rocking F Cattle Co West Unity
6   737 471111 Maine-Anjou Alexis Wilcox Darke OH BEST Green Oak Farms New Paris
11 767 476985 Maine-Anjou Caroline Winter Pickaway OH
Class 208 Winner - Colleen Minges, Butler County

Class 209
2 511 475428 Maine-Anjou Riley Huelskamp Shelby OH
3 608 471110 Maine-Anjou Carson Shafer Preble OH BEST
1 766 473532 Maine-Anjou Jack Champer Madison OH BEST
9 694 470455 Maine-Anjou Jenna Bowman Hancock OH BEST
4 1 713 473192 Maine-Anjou Grant Belleville Wood OH BEST Miller Family Show Cattle West Unity
5 751 470579 Maine-Anjou Austin Pullins Athens OH BEST
6 793 476462 Maine-Anjou Josh Strine Marion OH BEST
7 623 469671 Maine-Anjou RYLAN LUYSTER Belmont OH
12 2 902 470395 Maine-Anjou Brooklyn Cunningham Knox OH BEST Muddy Fork Cattle, LLC Wooster
11 932 468085 Maine-Anjou Hunter Harris Adams OH BEST
8 842 474178 Maine-Anjou Nick Mccomas Clark OH BEST
10 607 470477 Maine-Anjou J. C. Patton Logan OH BEST
Class 209 Winner - Jack Champer, Madison County

Champion Maine-Anjou Steer    Beau Johnson 824        
Res. Champion Maine-Anjou Steer   Colleen Minges 673        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer   Beau Johnson 824        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer    Colleen Minges 673        
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer   Adam Kinsman 654        






Shorthorn Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 210
3 3 715 4236978 Shorthorn Lily Dennis Fairfield OH BEST Turner Shorthorns Somerset
6 617 4242095 Shorthorn Cheyenne Baker Preble OH BEST
2 2 663 4238939 Shorthorn Trevor Moran Union OH Turner Shorthorns Somerset
9 758 x4238452 Shorthorn Wyatt Fliger Ashland OH BEST
4 735 4239941 Shorthorn Dawson Osborn Highland OH BEST
5   830 4244486 Shorthorn Branden Minges Butler OH BEST Zachary Minges Hamilton
1 1 866 x4236670 Shorthorn Logan Schroeder Defiance OH BEST Turner Shorthorns Somerset
7 857 x4241292 Shorthorn Audrey Ross Athens OH BEST
8   792 4243087 Shorthorn Dylan Mezie Knox OH BEST Earl Haven Farms Utica
Class 210 Winner - Logan Schroeder, Defiance County

Class 211
1 612 x4243958 Shorthorn Carter McCauley Guernsey OH BEST
10   873 X4243122 Shorthorn Erica Wilcox Franklin OH Foster Farms Shorthorns Amanda
8   731 x4247077 Shorthorn Andrea Esselburn Wayne OH Esselburn Grain & Cattle Shreve
4 1 704 x4240961 Shorthorn Madison King Logan OH BEST Durban Cattle Company West Jefferson
5 2 877 4242198 Shorthorn Brandon Barr Greene OH Osage Farm Wilmington
7 3 921 x4243086 Shorthorn Aric Lust Knox OH BEST Earl Haven Farms Utica
9 892 4234377 Shorthorn Tyler Tarbert Licking OH BEST
2 525 x4244539 Shorthorn Tanner Cordes Montgomery OH BEST
6 618 x4237564 Shorthorn Mackenzie Neal Preble OH
3 722 4237164 Shorthorn Karly Goetz Ottawa OH BEST
Class 211 Winner - Carter McCauley, Guernsey County

Champion Shorthorn Steer   Carter McCauley  612        
Res. Champion Shorthorn Steer   Tanner Cordes 525        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer   Logan Schroeder 866        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer    Madison King 704        
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer   Trevor Moran 663        



Shorthorn Plus Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 212
5 729 sar4244368 ShorthornPlus Lukas Perry Ottawa OH BEST
3 911 AR4244735 ShorthornPlus Emma Mathews Clinton OH BEST
7 2 846 xAR4239426 ShorthornPlus MCKALYNNE HELMKE Tuscarawas OH Boyert Show Cattle Seville
9 3 970 AR4243897 ShorthornPlus Brooke Weeks Champaign OH BEST Zane Conley Springfield
10 613 AR4236962 ShorthornPlus Tristin Boring Perry OH Turner Shorthorns Somerset
6 785 xAR4237549 ShorthornPlus Caleb McKee Knox OH BEST
8 770 AR4237532 ShorthornPlus Austin Courtney Mahoning OH
1 1 527 xAR4240254 ShorthornPlus Kyle Piscione Medina OH BEST Piscione Cattle Burbank
11 764 ar4240042 ShorthornPlus Cody Miller Holmes OH
4 660 *xAR4244302 ShorthornPlus McKenna Casper Lorain OH
2 606 xAR4242102 ShorthornPlus J. C. Patton Logan OH BEST
Class 212 Winner - Kyle Piscione, Medina County

Class 213
5 833 AR4242307 ShorthornPlus Macy Burchett Madison OH BEST
7 547 AR4242402 ShorthornPlus Ryan Waddell Scioto OH BEST
3 503 ar4235156 ShorthornPlus Austin Buhrow Ottawa OH BEST
4 1 545 xAR4241124 ShorthornPlus Brooklyne Martin Pickaway OH BEST Taylor Made Cattle Grove City
6 652 xAR4242361 ShorthornPlus Erika Scott Portage OH BEST
8 2 825 AR4236504 ShorthornPlus Levi Facemyer Delaware OH BEST Turner Shorthorns Somerset
9 502 AR4235145 ShorthornPlus James Sander Ottawa OH BEST
1 836 *xAR4244740 ShorthornPlus Sydney Sanders Highland OH BEST
2 540 AR4244060 ShorthornPlus Kendal Widman Crawford OH BEST
10 858 sxAR4242432 ShorthornPlus Audrey Ross Athens OH BEST
Class 213 Winner - Sydney Sanders, Highland County

Class 214
6   934 AR4248809 ShorthornPlus Kyle Hinds Tuscarawas OH Clark Show Stock Troy
3 565 Ar4244488 ShorthornPlus Emily Paden Guernsey OH BEST
4 2 865 xAR4236671 ShorthornPlus Luke Schroeder Defiance OH BEST Turner Shorthorns Somerset
7 780 xAR4245268 ShorthornPlus Mason Kinney Huron OH BEST
5 3 941 AR4243951 ShorthornPlus Garrett Agle Clark OH BEST Agle Family Cattle South Vienna
9 926 Xar4237097 ShorthornPlus Collin Britton Wood OH BEST
10 829 sAR4249295 ShorthornPlus Luke Strine Marion OH BEST
1 610 AR4237881 ShorthornPlus Kinzee Shafer Preble OH BEST
8 984 xar4248938 ShorthornPlus Seth Orr Stark OH BEST
2 1 895 sAR4244044 ShorthornPlus Tyler Michael Montgomery OH BEST Tyler Michael Germantown
Class 214 Winner - Kinzee Shafer, Preble County

Champion ShorthornPlus Steer   Kinzee Shafer 610        
Res. Champion ShorthornPlus Steer   Sydney Sanders 836        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer   Tyler Michael 895        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer    Kyle Piscione 527        
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer   Luke Schroeder 865        







Simmental Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 215
3 2 962 3140099 Simmental Taylor Stephen Morrow OH BEST Kiesewetter Livestock Piqua
8 854 3208266 Simmental Ellie Wanchick Portage OH
6   882 3185752 Simmental Abbey Kellish Coshocton OH BEST Adams Family Show Cattle Springfield
7 912 3104162 Simmental Jacob Keener Ashland OH
5 807 3190193 Simmental Collin Fedderke Henry OH BEST
1 1 533 3210608 Simmental Gracie Stirm Crawford OH McMahan Show Cattle Marion
2 907 3206002 Simmental Caroline Blay Portage OH
4 3 578 3163006 Simmental Zachery Retcher Defiance OH BEST Jones Show Cattle Harrod
X 733 3193431 Simmental Zachary Tessean Portage OH BEST
Class 215 Winner - Gracie Stirm, Crawford County

Class 216
3 552 3182698 Simmental Emma Laymon Knox OH BEST
4 812 3188469 Simmental Jacob Studer Wayne OH BEST
2 1 906 3153271 Simmental Morgan Mazey Wood OH BEST Prestige Cattle Goff Show Cattle Crooksville
7 3 903 3117154 Simmental Brooklyn Cunningham Knox OH BEST Dickson Simmental Cattle St. Louisville
9 849 3208264 Simmental Kesston Wanchick Portage OH
8 795 3220176 Simmental Libby Strine Marion OH BEST
1 564 32156841 Simmental Madison Paden Guernsey OH BEST
5 739 3194558 Simmental Victoria Waits Fayette OH BEST
6 2 544 3174060 Simmental Bailey Dusseau Ottawa OH BEST Reed Show Stock Lindsey
Class 216 Winner - Madison Paden, Guernsey County

Champion Simmental Steer   Madison Paden 564        
Res. Champion Simmental Steer   Morgan Mazey 906        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer   Morgan Mazey 906        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer    Gracie Stirm 533        
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer   Taylor Stephen 962        



Miniature Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 217
1 1 796 43730955 Miniature Luke Strow Wood OH BEST Richie Souvenier Grand Rapids
2 2 798 43734668 Miniature Henry Strow Wood OH BEST Meadow View Farm Cambridge
Class 217 Winner - Luke Strow, Wood County

Champion Miniature Steer   Luke Strow  796        
Res. Champion Miniature Steer    Henry Strow 798        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer   Luke Strow 796        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer    Henry Strow 798        

             


AOB Classes

Placing BOTB Placing Back Tag Reg. # Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 218
2 876 EMP1845 AOB Jessica Zwick Stark OH BEST
9 909 EMP1934 AOB Corey Cress Madison OH BEST
7 3 678 P712658 AOB Gavin Burke Knox OH BEST Frazier's Farm Fredericktown
6 908 MP1669 AOB Courtney Cress Madison OH BEST
1 935 MP1899 AOB Danielle Whitted Portage OH BEST
3 977 MP1817 AOB Lindsey Pugh Stark OH BEST
5 2 940 MP1772 AOB Garrett Agle Clark OH BEST Agle Family Cattle South Vienna
4 1 887 MP1714 AOB Chase Snyder Stark OH BEST Garwood Cattle Company, LLC Columbiana
8   677 P712657 AOB Bradyn Burke Knox OH BEST Frazier's Farm Fredericktown
Class 218 Winner - Danielle Whitted, Portage County

Champion AOB Steer   Danielle Whitted 935        
Res. Champion AOB Steer    Jessica Zwick 876        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer   Chase Snyder 887        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Steer    Garrett Agle 940        
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Steer   Garth Burke 678        


Market Heifers Classes

Placing
Back Tag
Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST
Class 219
10 914 Market Heifer Justin Austen Ashland OH
8 555 Market Heifer Lydia Durst Miami OH
11 905 Market Heifer Cheyanne Anders Knox OH BEST
9 856 Market Heifer Dustin McAfee Jefferson OH BEST
X 786 Market Heifer Sydney Schneder Clinton OH BEST
3 828 Market Heifer Taylor Hannan Wood OH
2 573 Market Heifer Brock Retcher Defiance OH BEST
5 974 Market Heifer Halee Robinson Athens OH
7 971 Market Heifer Jessica Monnier Shelby OH
4 291 Market Heifer Raymond Beneker Butler OH BEST
6 855 Market Heifer Tyler McAfee Jefferson OH BEST
1 869 Market Heifer Kendra Gabriel Pickaway OH BEST

Class 220
9 963 Market Heifer Devan Eckert Morgan OH
6 577 Market Heifer Stetson Rowe Preble OH
1 531 Market Heifer BROOKE HAYHURST Wayne OH BEST
11 546 Market Heifer Kayla Marker Darke OH
5 1 Market Heifer Haley Frazier Jackson OH BEST
4 642 Market Heifer Alyssa Strope Belmont OH
2 632 Market Heifer Wyatt Binckley Licking OH BEST
3 861 Market Heifer Brooklynn Hamilton Clinton OH BEST
8 853 Market Heifer Logan Zuponcic Portage OH
10 993 Market Heifer Amanda Annett Knox OH BEST
7 560 Market Heifer Brooklyn Conrad Butler OH BEST
X 523 Market Heifer Sydney Shelton Highland OH

Class 221
8 665 Market Heifer Kaitlyn Markwood Williams OH
6 746 Market Heifer Stephanie Birney Harrison OH
9 703 Market Heifer CARTER GASSER Wayne OH
5 834 Market Heifer Kimberly Winner Darke OH
X 711 Market Heifer Claire Morris Fayette OH BEST
1 894 Market Heifer Kiersten Wilcox Darke OH
7 801 Market Heifer Taylor Linebaugh Greene OH
10 919 Market Heifer Maggie Mathews Clinton OH BEST
2 709 Market Heifer Isaac Gehret Darke OH BEST
4 708 Market Heifer Nathan Miller Erie OH BEST
X 621 Market Heifer Cheyenne Myers Stark OH BEST
3 644 Market Heifer Michaela Graham Licking OH BEST

Champion Market Heifer    Kiersten Wilcox 894    
Res. Champion Market Heifer    Brooke Hayhurst 531    






Crossbred Division I Classes

Placing
Back Tag
Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST
Class 222
2 586 Crossbred Amanda Fowler Tuscarawas OH
6 609 Crossbred Alexee McAfee Harrison OH
4 955 Crossbred John Goebel Williams OH BEST
7 778 Crossbred Trevor Young Logan OH
10 668 Crossbred Trevor Moran Union OH
11 904 Crossbred Cheyenne Anders Knox OH BEST
1 953 Crossbred Shelby Robinson Jefferson OH BEST
9 534 Crossbred Gavin Spreng Ashland OH
5 557 Crossbred Zoie Underwood Champaign OH
3 672 Crossbred Seth Beaber Tuscarawas OH
8 664 Crossbred Olivia Thomas Williams OH
Class 222 Winner - Shelby Robinson, Jefferson County

Class 223
5 541 Crossbred Jo Bailey Wayne OH BEST
4 528 Crossbred Kyleigh Hatfield Muskingum OH BEST
9 532 Crossbred Cadin Spreng Ashland OH
2 968 Crossbred Colton Worden Crawford OH BEST
1 774 Crossbred Cory Derr Wyandot OH BEST
3 744 Crossbred NOAH COX Athens OH BEST
6 563 Crossbred Emily Booher Portage OH BEST
7 950 Crossbred Grace England Portage OH
11 913 Crossbred Jesse Keener Ashland OH
8 582 Crossbred Wesley Hatfield Muskingum OH BEST
10 724 Crossbred Logan Neely Ashland OH BEST
Class 223 Winner - Cory Derr, Wyandot County

Class 224
7 600 Crossbred Ethan Secoy Muskingum OH
9 535 Crossbred Dalton Spreng Ashland OH
10 761 Crossbred Cailyn Miller Holmes OH
1 960 Crossbred Jacob Studer Wayne OH
4 707 Crossbred Jayce Turner Auglaize OH
11 723 Crossbred Logan Neely Ashland OH BEST
3 948 Crossbred Nathan Keener Ashland OH
2 517 Crossbred Austin Sorgen Van Wert OH BEST
8 569 Crossbred Colton Lindsey Union OH
5 675 Crossbred Mitchell Siefring Mercer OH
6 863 Crossbred Raegan Needs Fairfield OH
No Picture Available
Class 224 Winner - Jacob Studer, Wayne County


Class 225
9 680 Crossbred Andrew Green Knox OH BEST
8 693 Crossbred Trenton Horn Hancock OH
2 769 Crossbred Callie Daniels Allen OH
6 501 Crossbred Haley Frazier Jackson OH BEST
11 776 Crossbred Kayleen Small Knox OH BEST
4 628 Crossbred TYLER CARTER Warren OH BEST
5 690 Crossbred Delaney Chester Warren OH BEST
1 898 Crossbred Jonna Goss Hocking OH BEST
10 816 Crossbred Nick Mccomas Clark OH BEST
7 840 Crossbred Rachel O'Reilly Geauga OH
3 698 Crossbred Amber Zimpfer Shelby OH
Class 225 Winner - Jonna Goss, Hocking County


Champion Division 1 Crossbred Steer   Jonna Goss 898    
Res. Champion Division 1 Crossbred Steer   Callie Daniels 769    





Crossbred Division II Classes

Placing
Back Tag
Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST
Class 226
5 620 Crossbred Nathan Beaber Tuscarawas OH
8 551 Crossbred Kelsey Reed Stark OH
7 614 Crossbred Zoey Shriner Perry OH BEST
10 653 Crossbred Tyler Boggess Highland OH
3 631 Crossbred Drew Browning Muskingum OH BEST
11 705 Crossbred Barrett Evans Tuscarawas OH BEST
1 771 Crossbred Jacob Levering Morrow OH BEST
9 657 Crossbred Emily Scott Portage OH BEST
4 674 Crossbred Sydney Spires Adams OH BEST
2 983 Crossbred Jacob Ashby Holmes OH
6 700 Crossbred Vanessa Ford Shelby OH
Class 226 Winner - Jacob Levering, Morrow County

Class 227
5 818 Crossbred Rachael League Clark OH BEST
2 519 Crossbred Tanner Shipley Adams OH BEST
6 695 Crossbred Kate Cole Ashtabula OH
10 712 Crossbred Samantha Unger Hardin OH
11 655 Crossbred Nicole Bostelman Fulton OH
3 507 Crossbred Karli Gaddis Morrow OH
9 659 Crossbred Arden McGuire Champaign OH BEST
4 916 Crossbred Levi DeLong Ross OH
1 923 Crossbred Addie Shaffer Lake OH
8 549 Crossbred Derek Mutchler Ashland OH BEST
7 599 Crossbred Riley Armstrong Muskingum OH
Class 227 Winner - Addie Shaffer, Lake County

Class 228
1 611 Crossbred Cambell Gostomsky Darke OH BEST
6 813 Crossbred Bailey Harris Jefferson OH
10 692 Crossbred Savanah Laurenty Geauga OH
8 987 Crossbred Zachary Schrock Stark OH
9 755 Crossbred Ayden Hess Darke OH
2 561 Crossbred Lori Millenbaugh Crawford OH
7 749 Crossbred Kacey Wilkerson Defiance OH
11 823 Crossbred Alana Miller Highland OH
5 521 Crossbred Kelsie Cordes Montgomery OH BEST
4 763 Crossbred Anne Thompson Clinton OH BEST
3 603 Crossbred Alayna McIntosh Adams OH
Class 228 Winner - Cambell Gostomsky, Darke County

Class 229
9 777 Crossbred Taylor Young Logan OH
5 662 Crossbred Weston Helman Champaign OH
2 639 Crossbred Delaney Jones Allen OH BEST
10 864 Crossbred Bailey Fouty Fairfield OH
8 870 Crossbred Kelly Hinds Tuscarawas OH
6 510 Crossbred Macey Huelskamp Shelby OH
4 972 Crossbred Alli Pfister Licking OH BEST
1 964 Crossbred Skylar Plank Clark OH BEST
7 616 Crossbred Brock Shriner Perry OH
11 706 Crossbred Jayce Turner Auglaize OH
3 604 Crossbred Hailee Carter Holmes OH
Class 229 Winner - Skylar Plank, Clark County

Champion Division 2 Crossbred Steer   Addie Shaffer 923    
Res. Champion Division 2 Crossbred Steer   Cambell Gostomsky 611    





Crossbred Division III Classes

Placing
Back Tag
Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST
Class 230
1 716 Crossbred ELIZABETH HEINTZ Auglaize OH
8 782 Crossbred Sarah Jarvis Columbiana OH BEST
7 726 Crossbred Luke Brinksneader Darke OH BEST
3 920 Crossbred Oliver McGuire Champaign OH
5 759 Crossbred Quinton Waits Fayette OH
11 930 Crossbred Montana Beekman Pike OH
9 804 Crossbred Nick Helmke Defiance OH
2 684 Crossbred Brooke Egbert Auglaize OH BEST
10 791 Crossbred Alexis Watkins Wyandot OH BEST
4 871 Crossbred Rylee Closser Licking OH
6 592 Crossbred Carly Csapo Wayne OH BEST
Class 230 Winner - Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize County

Class 231
5 860 Crossbred Alexia Hess Darke OH
3 520 Crossbred Tanner Shipley Adams OH BEST
4 878 Crossbred Montgomery Alexander Wood OH BEST
8 883 Crossbred Lane Duplaga Wayne OH
2 636 Crossbred Montana Hulsmeyer Allen OH BEST
6 967 Crossbred Jaycee Yelton Champaign OH
10 956 Crossbred John Goebel Williams OH
1 637 Crossbred Addison Jones Allen OH BEST
7 990 Crossbred Marissa Lynch Richland OH BEST
9 885 Crossbred Halle Morehead Portage OH
11 522 Crossbred Diesel Williams Trumbull OH
Class 231 Winner - Addison Jones, Allen County

Class 232
4 986 Crossbred Seth Orr Stark OH BEST
8 536 Crossbred Dalton Spreng Ashland OH
10 597 Crossbred Kya Csapo Wayne OH
3 889 Crossbred Mackenzie Hursey Tuscarawas OH BEST
1 753 Crossbred Brice Phelps Union OH BEST
2 929 Crossbred Daniel Nemeth Lake OH BEST
4 784 Crossbred Nick Zinni Mahoning OH
7 844 Crossbred Landon Helmke Tuscarawas OH
9 947 Crossbred Garrett Haines Ashland OH
6 622 Crossbred Austin Walker Perry OH
5 783 Crossbred Kelly Ginnetti Columbiana OH
Class 232 Winner - Brice Phelps, Union County

Class 233
7 656 Crossbred Owen McGuire Champaign OH BEST
3 961 Crossbred Haleigh Stephens Ashland OH BEST
1 590 Crossbred Aubrey Csapo Wayne OH BEST
4 922 Crossbred Addie Shaffer Lake OH BEST
8 671 Crossbred Taran Moran Union OH
12 583 Crossbred Jack Palko Muskingum OH
10 832 Crossbred Ashlee Stanley Sandusky OH
5 699 Crossbred Troy Zimpfer Shelby OH
11 589 Crossbred Sam Laymon Knox OH BEST
2 917 Crossbred Dylan Pryor Belmont OH
9 595 Crossbred Delaney Dudte Wayne OH
6 800 Crossbred Noah Smith Sandusky OH BEST
Class 233 Winner - Aubrey Csapo, Wayne County

Champion Division 3 Crossbred Steer   Addison Jones 637    
Res. Champion Division 3 Crossbred Steer   Elizabeth Heintz 716    





Crossbred Division IV Classes

Placing
Back Tag
Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST
Class 234
3 682 Crossbred Savannah HOLZEN Miami OH BEST
8 843 Crossbred Landon Helmke Tuscarawas OH
9 683 Crossbred Allie McCoy Coshocton OH BEST
11 633 Crossbred Cody Craig Logan OH
4 989 Crossbred Kennedi Smith Wood OH BEST
7 689 Crossbred Brady Barnes Auglaize OH
6 688 Crossbred Jaden Maxwell Auglaize OH
1 685 Crossbred Brooke Egbert Auglaize OH BEST
2 645 Crossbred Shala Graham Licking OH BEST
10 884 Crossbred Sydney Mazey Wood OH BEST
5 681 Crossbred Mallory Peter Defiance OH BEST

No Picture Available
Class 234 Winner - Brooke Egbert, Auglaize County

Class 235
5 509 Crossbred Samantha Augustine Ashland OH
6 641 Crossbred COLTEN LUYSTER Belmont OH
3 566 Crossbred Avery McGuire Champaign OH
7 559 Crossbred Kameron Schlumbohm Logan OH
2 910 Crossbred Amelia Willis Pike OH BEST
9 648 Crossbred Mackenzie Chamberlain Henry OH BEST
4 691 Crossbred LAWTON PARRY Highland OH
11 635 Crossbred Katrina Craig Logan OH
10 579 Crossbred Paige Lucic Geauga OH
8 512 Crossbred Olivia Monnin Shelby OH
1 649 Crossbred Paige Pence Clark OH BEST
Class 235 Winner - Paige Pence, Clark County

Class 236
7 980 Crossbred Shayla Sancic Stark OH BEST
1 585 Crossbred Carson Shafer Preble OH BEST
6 809 Crossbred Pegasio Xenikis Madison OH BEST
2 942 Crossbred SHARON Bolin Athens OH
8 859 Crossbred Meghan O'Reilly Geauga OH
3 615 Crossbred Zoey Shriner Perry OH BEST
9 587 Crossbred Kelsey Reed Stark OH
11 650 Crossbred Tyler Badenhop Henry OH
4 601 Crossbred CLAY Foor Licking OH
5 815 Crossbred Kade Gowitzka Richland OH
10 817 Crossbred Tyler Novak Clark OH BEST
Class 236 Winner - Carson Shafer, Preble County

Class 237
7 954 Crossbred Gage Robinson Jefferson OH BEST
10 554 Crossbred Grady Underwood Champaign OH
4 936 Crossbred Danielle Whitted Portage OH BEST
9 647 Crossbred Evan Born Lorain OH BEST
1 899 Crossbred Jonna Goss Hocking OH BEST
X 679 Crossbred Camille Knapke Mercer OH
3 562 Crossbred Lori Millenbaugh Crawford OH BEST
6 710 Crossbred Kaylee Wilcox Darke OH
8 874 Crossbred Brock Zwick Stark OH
5 627 Crossbred TYLER CARTER Warren OH BEST
2 965 Crossbred Skylar Plank Clark OH BEST
No Picture Available
Class 237 Winner - Jonna Goss, Hocking County


Champion Division 4 Crossbred Steer   Carson Shafer 585    
Res. Champion Division 4 Crossbred Steer   Paige Pence 649    





Crossbred Division V Classes

Placing

Back Tag
Breed Exhibitor's Name County State BEST
Class 238
9 822 Crossbred Blayne Hess Darke OH
2 814 Crossbred Julianna King Jefferson OH
4 745 Crossbred Halie Luc Wayne OH
7 658 Crossbred Kylie McWhinney Champaign OH BEST
5 949 Crossbred Juliana Reichley Perry OH BEST
3 584 Crossbred Raegan Beneker Butler OH BEST
8 927 Crossbred Sydney Christman Guernsey OH
1 743 Crossbred NOAH COX Athens OH BEST
10 957 Crossbred Gage Robinson Jefferson OH
11 539 Crossbred CJ Stirm Crawford OH
6 624 Crossbred Emily Boring Perry OH BEST

No Picture Available
Class 238 Winner - Noah Cox, Athens County
Class 239
6 944 Crossbred Taylor Feikert Holmes OH
10 651 Crossbred Rudy Koesters Henry OH
1 701 Crossbred Micayla McClure Hamilton OH BEST
9 926 Crossbred Levi Facemyer Delaware OH BEST
3 982 Crossbred Caleb Horn Fairfield OH
2 638 Crossbred Caden Jones Allen OH BEST
5 719 Crossbred Cheyenne Wood Harrison OH BEST
X 943 Crossbred Konnor Ernsberger Seneca OH
4 787 Crossbred Taylor Muhlenkamp Mercer OH
8 852 Crossbred Olin Benjamin Portage OH BEST
7 847 Crossbred Brandon Bosley Marion OH BEST
Class 239 Winner - Micayla McClure, Hamilton County

Class 240
2 667 Crossbred Brent Buettner Allen OH
11 789 Crossbred Luke McKee Knox OH BEST
6 553 Crossbred Shelby Peters Columbiana OH
1 725 Crossbred Alexandra Witt Greene OH BEST
5 602 Crossbred Jackson Boggess Highland OH
7 543 Crossbred Shelbi Frase Carroll OH
4 702 Crossbred ETHAN GASSER Wayne OH
10 820 Crossbred Jessica Small Knox OH BEST
3 945 Crossbred Chris VanSickle Coshocton OH
9 872 Crossbred Rylee Closser Licking OH
8 576 Crossbred Bailey Rowe Preble OH
Class 240 Winner - Alexandra Witt, Greene County

Class 241
3 730 Crossbred Victoria Waits Fayette OH
9 625 Crossbred Chase Boring Perry OH
4 765 Crossbred Brianna Ellish Miami OH BEST
1 981 Crossbred Caleb Horn Fairfield OH BEST
8 805 Crossbred Gina Norden Defiance OH
7 748 Crossbred Bailey Eberhart Harrison OH BEST
5 728 Crossbred Lauren Schlichter Butler OH BEST
6 924 Crossbred Seth Lenke Ottawa OH BEST
2 572 Crossbred Carter Smith Holmes OH BEST
Class 241 Winner - Caleb Horn, Fairfield County

Class 242
2 718 Crossbred Emily Holmes Harrison OH BEST
8 646 Crossbred Shala Graham Licking OH BEST
3 975 Crossbred Jayden Shriver Gallia OH BEST
1 835 Crossbred Lewis Winner Darke OH
7 848 Crossbred Brandon Bosley Marion OH BEST
6 598 Crossbred Payton Freed Muskingum OH BEST
9 508 Crossbred Sarah Lewis Champaign OH
10 594 Crossbred Libby Grossniklaus Wayne OH
5 811 Crossbred Kosta Xenikis Madison OH BEST
4 794 Crossbred Lauren Schulte Putnam OH BEST
Class 242 Winner - Lewis Winner, Darke County

Champion Division 5 Crossbred Steer   Micayla McClure 701    
Res. Champion Division 5 Crossbred Steer   Caleb Horn 981    





Sponsors

The Ohio Beef Expo would not be possible if not from the generosity of our many sponsors. 

Admission

Admission to the Ohio Beef Expo is FREE! Parking at the Ohio Expo Center is $5.00. Expo weekend parking passes are $14.00 each.

Schedule

See what's going on at the Ohio Beef Expo!