Heifer Show - All Class Placings

 

Heifer Show - All Class Placings

Angus Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 101
4 4 9/18/2016 18676163 Ellie Wanchick Gahler Farms Oak Harbor
2 2 9/3/2016 18675694 Jessica Small Knox Jordan Moore Oak Harbor
1 1 9/2/2016 18661641 Peyton Hogg Knox HFS Angus Radnor
3 3 9/1/2016 18675693 Logan Small Knox Jordan Moore Oak Harbor
Class 101 Winner - Peyton Hogg, Knox Co.

Class 102
7 2 6/10/2016 18717913 Samantha Wallace Sandusky Green Maple Farms, LLC Kansas
3 6/5/2016 18606610 Tyler Novak Clark BEST
1 5/17/2016 18665536 Rylee Closser Licking
4 1 5/4/2016 18496431 Garrett Miley Noble BEST Champion Hill Bidwell
2 5/4/2016 18670244 Hannah Millikan Henry BEST
5 5/2/2016 18606605 Libby Ison Clark BEST
6 5/2/2016 18606606 Libby Ison Clark BEST
Class 102 Winner - Rylee Closser, Licking Co.


Class 103
1 4/16/2016 18628446 Delaney Jones Allen
6 3 4/15/2016 18737889 Samantha Wallace Sandusky Green Maple Farms, LLC Kansas
2 1 4/6/2016 18626549 Payton Freed Muskingum BEST Brandee Painter Hebron
5 2 4/2/2016 18694108 Keston Wanchick West Creek Farms Wapakoneta
4 4/2/2016 18606612 Braidy Preston Clark BEST
3 4/1/2016 18586501 Keri Felumlee Licking BEST
Class 103 Winner - Delaney Jones, Allen County

Class 104
11 3/28/2016 18522240 Brennen Priest Highland
8 3/24/2016 18521137 Michelle Bockelman Henry BEST
4 3/20/2016 18572130 Ashley Rowe Preble
10 3/18/2016 18574848 Landon Bockelman Henry BEST
6 3/16/2016 18667184 Kacey Felumlee Licking
12 3/15/2016 18572617 Cheyenne Baker Preble BEST
2 2 3/5/2016 18621775 Kelsey Shope Scioto BEST Maplecrest Farms Hillsboro
5 3 3/4/2016 18583215 Jacob Lebrun Scioto BEST Maplecrest Farms Hillsboro
9 5 3/3/2016 18499112 Caroline Winter Pickaway Paradise Cattle Company Ashville
7 4 3/2/2016 18581985 Isaac Miley Noble BEST Stertzbach Cattle Company Louisville
3 3/1/2016 18584106 Kristina Scheurman Coshocton BEST
1 1 3/1/2016 18475199 Alyson Simpson Adams Kingsway Angus Tiffin
Class 104 Winner - Alyson Simpson, Adams County

Class 105
1 2/25/2016 18583585 Hadley Levan Champaign BEST
5 2/23/2016 18491839 Jessica Small Knox BEST
4 2/23/2016 18547592 Samantha Wallace Sandusky
2 2/21/2016 18604918 Lindsey Pugh Stark
3 1 2/18/2016 18486319 Colleen Minges Butler BEST Colleen Minges Oxford

Class 105 Winner - Hadley LeVan, Champaign County

Class 106
6 2/13/2016 18483694 Hunter Preston Clark BEST
4 2/12/2016 18520328 Christina Winter Pickaway
7 3 2/11/2016 18555983 NOAH COX Athens BEST Kasler Cattle Company Millfield
3 2/10/2016 18548147 Sarah Millikan Henry BEST
5 2/6/2016 18604243 Peyton Hogg Knox BEST
2 1 2/2/2016 18479954 Alyson Simpson Adams Kingsway Angus Tiffin
1 2 2/2/2016 18551537 Erica Snook Noble BEST Kasler Cattle Company Millfield
8 4 2/2/2016 18499111 Christina Winter Pickaway Paradise Cattle Company Ashville
No picture available 
Class 106 Winner - Erica Snook, Noble County

Class 107
2 1/23/2016 18505247 Marcus VanVorhis Wood BEST
7 4 1/20/2016 18453289 Josie Kidwell Knox BEST Josie Kidwell Walhonding
6 3 1/13/2016 18475198 Hannah Lucic Geauga Kingsway Angus Tiffin
1 1 1/12/2016 18475195 Justin Siefker Allen Kingsway Angus Tiffin
4 2 1/7/2016 18540127 Jo Bailey Wayne BEST Chippewa Valley Angus Farm Rittman
X 1/7/2016 18604242 Brandon Hogg Knox BEST
5 1/2/2016 18475494 Michelle Bockelman Henry
3 1/2/2016 18461463 Rylee Closser Licking BEST
Class 107 Winner - Justin Siefker, Allen County

Class 108
2 12/10/2015 18589789 Kyle Piscione Medina BEST
1 1 11/18/2015 18414659 Sydney Sanders Highland Maplecrest Farms Hillsboro
3 2 11/15/2015 18414658 Ellie Kidwell Knox BEST Maplecrest Farms Hillsboro
5 10/16/2015 8.40003E+14 Brayden Hayes Ottawa
4 9/14/2015 18265248 Margaret Davis Gallia
Class 108 Winner - Sydney Sanders, Highland County

Champion Angus Heifer    Justin Siefker 71        
Res. Champion Angus Heifer    Delaney Jones 218        
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Justin Siefker 71        
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Sydney Sanders 218        
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Alyson Simpson 062        



Chianina Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City

Class 109
2 5/11/2016 385695 Cassidy Small Knox BEST
3 5/10/2016 386848 Josie Vanco Gallia
1 1 5/6/2016 384487 Kiersten Wilcox Darke Hunt Farms New Madison
Class 109 Winner - Kiersten Wilcox, Darke County

Class 110
3 2 4/13/2016 P385874 Tucker Shepard Henry BEST Schroeder Show Cattle Columbus Grove
7 4/10/2016 p385739 Cody Kanicki Ashtabula
4 3 4/6/2016 384158 Ali Muir Auglaize Jones Show Cattle Harrod
6 4/5/2016 386547 Taylor Elliot Richland
5 4/4/2016 P386476 Ellie Day Athens BEST
1 1 4/4/2016 P384527 BROOKE HAYHURST Wayne BEST DWK Cattle Minerva
2 4/3/2016 384231 Ashley Buell Licking BEST

Class 110 Winner - Brooke Hayhurst, Wayne County

Class 111
1 3/28/2016 384674 Hailee Carter Holmes BEST
10 3/23/2016 p385478 Trent Broermann Preble BEST
11 3/23/2016 386214 Ronnie Schumm Van Wert BEST
8 3/21/2016 385487 Dylan Chamberlain Henry BEST
4 3/17/2016 H384212 Reegan Leonhardt Crawford
6 3 3/16/2016 384444 Darcy Howser Brown BEST Howser Farms Mt. Orab
7 4 3/14/2016 386303 Maggie Mathews Clinton BEST Miller Family Show Cattle West Unity
5 3/12/2016 M63067 Alexis Perry Ottawa BEST
2 1 3/10/2016 384725 Kathy Lehman Richland Garwood Cattle Company, LLC Columbiana
9 3/10/2016 P384027 Payton Shepard Henry BEST
3 2 3/7/2016 384245 Adison NIese Richland BEST Garwood Cattle Company, LLC Columbiana
Class 111 Winner - Hailee Carter, Holmes County

Class 112
3 2 2/24/2016 386562 Isaac Gehret Darke BEST Elizabeth Shatto Fort Loramie
4 2/20/2016 384754 Colby Manning Darke
5 2/16/2016 P385945 Nicole Bostelman Fulton BEST
1 2/9/2016 P384503 Abbie Collins Preble BEST
2 1 2/5/2016 387040 Samantha Boeck Greene DaLin Show Cattle New Carlisle


Class 112 Winner - Abbie Collins, Preble County

Champion Chianina Heifer    Abbie Collins 228    
Res. Champion Chianina Heifer   Hailee Carter 57    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Kierston Wilcox 248    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Brooke Hayhurst 531    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Kathy Lehman 12    





Hereford Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 113
1 9/13/2016 43763711 Mason Kinney Huron
2 8/7/2016 43730746 Lydia Durst Miami
3 8/1/2016 P43767229 Barrett Evans Tuscarawas BEST
Class 113 Winner - Mason Kinney, Huron County

Class 114
4 5/30/2016 43748040 Ashlie Spencer Logan
3 5/27/2016 43723370 KELSEY DECKER Fairfield BEST
1 5/10/2016 43723500 Kathy Lehman Richland BEST
2 5/3/2016 P43735967 Gage Brough Ottawa BEST
Class 114 Winner - Kathy Lehman, Richland County


Class 115
5 4/25/2016 43771663 Daniel Morgan Ross
3 4/13/2016 43683017 Nathan Miller Columbiana
4 4/3/2016 P43705037 Emma Pitstick Madison BEST
1 4/2/2016 P43730799 Caroline Vonderhaar Preble BEST
2 1 4/1/2016 P43741081 Jacob Wiechart Putnam BEST Heritage Farm Ft. Jennings

Class 115 Winner - Caroline Vonderhaar, Preble County

Class 116
3 2 3/25/2016 P43724965 Kady Davis Carroll BEST Pugh Central Station Louisville
8 3/25/2016 P43722324 Haley Frazier Jackson BEST
7 6 3/15/2016 p43730785 KELSEY DECKER Fairfield BEST Adams Family Show Cattle Springfield
5 4 3/12/2016 P43710848 Morgan Gillespie Butler BEST Hill & Hollow Farms Bradford
6 5 3/12/2016 43701764 Abbygail Pitstick Madison BEST Abbygail Pitstick South Solon
2 1 3/10/2016 43727075 MADDOX CUPP Fairfield BEST Addison Jones Harrod
4 3 3/3/2016 43710422 Hudson Drake Ross BEST Hill & Hollow Farms Bradford
1 3/1/2016 P43744165 Lindsey Pugh Stark
Class 116 Winner - Lindsey Pugh, Stark County

Class 117
7 2/26/2016 P43716297 Ryan Spriggs Scioto
2 2/25/2016 P43723795 Nathan Vidovich Columbiana
6 2/19/2016 p43725500 MCKALYNNE HELMKE Tuscarawas
1 1 2/2/2016 P43741142 Kyle Piscione Medina BEST Soehnlen Cattle Company Navarre
5 3 2/1/2016 P4367985 Madelynn Baney Wayne Creek Bottom Farm Navarre
4 2 1/26/2016 P43673986 Mckenna Baney Wayne Creek Bottom Farm Navarre
3 1/14/2016 P43691204 Ryan Gillespie Butler BEST
Class 117 Winner - Kyle Piscione, Medina County

Class 118
2 10/4/2015 P43641202 Rachel Morgan Ross
1 9/9/2015 P43626821 Ashlie Spencer Logan BEST
Class 119 Winner - Ashlie Spencer, Logan County

Champion Hereford Heifer   Lindsey Pugh 978    
Res. Champion Hereford Heifer   Maddox Cupp 160    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Maddox Cupp 160    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Kyle Piscione 202    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Kady Davis 112    





High % Maine-Anjou Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 119
1 5/15/2016 455212 Hannah Topmiller Warren
Class 119 Winner - Hannah Topmiller, Warren County

Class 120
9 6 4/27/2016 472974 Avery Wood Clinton BEST Cameron Alexander Sabina
7 4/20/2016 467932 Taylor Elliot Richland
11 8 4/10/2016 471043 Austin Hunker Huron Austin Hunker Bellevue
6 5 4/6/2016 468858 Ali Muir Auglaize Pilot Knob Farms Sabina
5 4 4/3/2016 476979 Hailee Carter Holmes Lawrence Cattle Co. Hebron
3 3/19/2016 470613 Abbie Collins Preble
1 1 3/19/2016 468857 Caitlin Schaub Auglaize BEST Jones Show Cattle Harrod
4 3 3/17/2016 470618 Jake Hill Warren BEST Green Oak Farms New Paris
8 3/15/2016 474183 Devin Coon Jackson BEST
2 2 3/1/2016 470426 Hanna Schroeder Putnam BEST Ali Muir Waynesfield
10 7 3/1/2016 468179 Brenna Shaffer Lake 5H Farms Hinckley
Class 120 Winner - Caitlin Schaub, Auglaize County

Class 121
4 2 2/28/2016 470425 Caleb Sager Fulton BEST Ali Muir Waynesfield
6 4 2/21/2016 475887 Justin Miller Lake Devin Coon Jackson
5 3 2/21/2016 470200 Jacob Lebrun Scioto BEST Issac Gehret Yorkshire
3 2/4/2016 469305 Eric Dunfee Belmont BEST
1 2/2/2016 470839 Bailey Wagner
2 1 1/11/2016 470280 Ali Muir Auglaize Jones Show Cattle Harrod
Class 121 Winner - Bailey Wagner

Champion High % Maine-Anjou Heifer    Caitlin Schaub 31    
Res. Champion High % Maine-Anjou Heifer   Bailey Wagner 301    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Caitlin Schaub 31    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Hanna Schroeder 51    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Ali Muir 223    






MaineTainer Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 122
4 1 7/2/2016 476908 Erin Pope Gallia BEST Johnson Show Cattle Gallipolis
6 3 5/28/2016 470480 Bradyn Burke Knox Mason Love Baltimore
10 5/20/2016 469672 Michaela Graham Licking
11 5/12/2016 474717 Gavin Moore Erie
5 2 5/10/2016 468898 Devan Eckert Morgan Eckert Farm Stockport
1 5/9/2016 472518 Allison Underwood Hardin
9 5/5/2016 477355 Mason McFarland Morrow
7 4 5/4/2016 473243 Austin Hunker Huron Winegardner Show Cattle Lima
3 5/2/2016 472481 Blake Herdman Highland BEST
8 5/1/2016 471764 Raymond Beneker Butler BEST
2 5/1/2016 475292 Luke Kiefer Butler BEST
Class 122 Winner - Allison Underwood, Hardin County

Class 123
10 4/29/2016 473338 Everett Wilkerson Defiance BEST
4 4/16/2016 473096 Tyler Clark Miami
9 2 4/16/2016 472531 Haley Frazier Jackson BEST RVC Farms Cedarville
5 4/16/2016 473831 Austin Garner Butler BEST
8 4/15/2016 476390 Collin McCoy Coshocton BEST
2 4/11/2016 477301 Jackson Shane Miami
11 4/8/2016 470279 Konnor Ernsberger Seneca
7 4/4/2016 473171 Delaney Schneder Clinton BEST
6 4/3/2016 473228 Montana Beekman Pike
3 1 4/2/2016 470865 Alyson Simpson Adams BEST Alyson Simpson West Union
1 4/1/2016 466849 Caylee Sager Fulton BEST
Class 123 Winner - Caylee Sager, Fulton County

Class 124
9 3/28/2016 473420 Rudy Koesters Henry
10 3/25/2016 470875 Quincie Parkinson Knox BEST
8 3/24/2016 474365 Megan Becker Washington BEST
1 3/22/2016 384561 Kathy Lehman Richland BEST
4 1 3/18/2016 470655 Jordan Johnson Gallia BEST Johnson Show Cattle Gallipolis
7 4 3/18/2016 468727 Brennan Manning Darke Shelby Manning Union City
3 3/18/2016 470168 Addison Shaeffer Fairfield BEST
6 3 3/17/2016 466176 Gage Farrar Jackson BEST Hilltop Farms Show Cattle Oak Hill
2 3/16/2016 470612 Abbie Collins Preble
5 2 3/16/2016 472024 Hannah French Huron BEST Showcase Cattle Co. Winchester
Class 124 Winner - Kathy Lehman, Richland County

Class 125
5 3/15/2016 470513 Nikales Shanteau Ottawa
8 2 3/14/2016 470811 Zane Conley Clark BEST Conley Cattle Co. Springfield
9 3/9/2016 Tommy Barnett Mahoning
3 3/9/2016 470458 Jordan Flax Clark
4 1 3/6/2016 468463 Corey Andrews Seneca BEST STJ Ruffing Cattle Co. Republic
1 3/4/2016 475540 Erin Dilger Lawrence Licking
7 3/4/2016 469738 Steele Paden Guernsey BEST
X 3/3/2016 385412 Montgomery Alexander Wood BEST
6 3/3/2016 467763 Daniel Bodenmiller Miami
2 3/1/2016 470281 Skyler Ward Preble BEST
No Photo Available
Class 125 Winner - Erin Dilger Lawrence, Licking County

Class 126
6 4 2/27/2016 466793 KARLIE KENNEDY Adams BEST Kennedy Farms Seaman
1 2/25/2016 475272 Marcus VanVorhis Wood BEST
4 3 2/14/2016 468229 Gavin Puckett Highland BEST Diven Springs Farm Hillsboro
9 6 2/11/2016 472257 Hannah Jarvis Columbiana BEST Kitzmiller Farm & Cattle Homeworth
7 2/7/2016 469481 Taylor Elliot Richland
2 1 2/4/2016 470491 Ali Muir Auglaize Jones Show Cattle Harrod
8 5 2/4/2016 471086 Cheyenne Myers Stark BEST Garwood Cattle Company, LLC Columbiana
3 2 1/24/2016 473970 Emma Yochum Highland BEST Yochum Family Cattle Hillsboro
5 1/12/2016 467123 Levi DeLong Ross BEST
No Photo Available
Class 126 Winner - Marcus VanVorhis, Wood County

Champion MaineTainer Heifer   Kathy Lehman 94    
Res. MaineTainer Heifer   Erin Dilger Lawrence 287    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Ali Muir 224    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Alyson Simpson 60    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Jordan Johnson 169    









Shorthorn Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 127
1 1 6/7/2016 4240401 Sarah Harner Greene BEST Ben Harner Xenia
3 2 6/1/2016 x4246726 Jacob Schlichter Butler Double L Farm Hamilton
7 5/30/2016 sx4240073 Dylan Shriver Adams BEST
4 5/24/2016 4247817 Kayler Frey Lorain
2 5/24/2016 4240625 Karlee Knapke Mercer
6 5/15/2016 4247674 Olivia Short Columbiana
5 3 5/5/2016 4248677 Drew Browning Muskingum BEST Foster Farms Shorthorns Amanda
Class 127 Winner - Sarah Harner, Greene County

Class 128
4 4/15/2016 4237552 Brandon Barr Greene BEST
3 4/14/2016 x4234579 Kelsie Cordes Montgomery BEST
1 4/8/2016 x4238220 Skyler Ward Preble BEST
2 1 4/3/2016 4242296 Emma Zeedyk Defiance BEST Hadley Levan Woodstock
5 4/2/2016 X4240460 Collin Britton Wood
Class 128 Winner - Skylar Ward, Preble County

Class 129
5 3/30/2016 4236157 Karly Goetz Ottawa BEST
6 4 3/21/2016 x4239817 Andrea Esselburn Wayne Byland Polled Shorthorns Loudonville
10 3/18/2016 xAR4247874 Kelsey Reed Stark
8 6 3/17/2016 4236665 Austin Buhrow Ottawa BEST Turner Shorthorns Somerset
1 1 3/15/2016 4244275 Abigail Thornton Fairfield BEST Boyert Show Cattle Seville
7 5 3/13/2016 X4236964 Lily Dennis Fairfield Turner Shorthorns Somerset
9 3/10/2016 x4240134 Wyatt Fliger Ashland BEST
4 3 3/8/2016 X4237098 Collin Britton Wood BEST Shannon Strow Custar
3 2 3/6/2016 s4238514 Kayler Frey Lorain BEST Miller Registered Shorthorns Wakeman
2 3/2/2016 4239709 Eric Dunfee Belmont
Class 129 Winner - Abigail Thornton, Fairfield County

Class 130
4 2 2/15/2016 x4241073 Landon Helmke Tuscarawas Boyert Show Cattle Seville
8 5 2/2/2016 x4237937 Branden Minges Butler Zachary Minges Hamilton
2 2/2/2016 x4237280 Olivia Wood Clinton
7 1/30/2016 x4240575 Jacqueline Jodrey Brown BEST
5 3 1/29/2016 4234345 FULTON KENNEDY Adams BEST Fulton Kennedy Seaman
6 4 1/26/2016 4231506 Whitney Miller Holmes Whitney Miller Shreve
1 1/17/2016 4239144 Emily Dahse Gallia BEST
3 1 1/16/2016 x4241070 Brandee Painter Licking BEST Boyert Show Cattle Seville
Class 130 Winner - Emily Dahse, Gallia County

Class 131
2 11/27/2015 4231941 Kyle Piscione Medina
1 10/23/2015 4231403 Tyler Dahse Gallia BEST
Class 131 Winner - Tyler Dahse, Gallia County

Champion Shorthorn Heifer   Emily Dahse 241    
Res. Champion Shorthorn Heifer   Olivia Wood 135    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Brandee Painter 265    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Sarah Harner 243    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Abigail Thornton 193    





Shorthorn Plus Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 132
6 4 9/20/2016 AR4247619 Raymond Beneker Butler Minges Show Cattle Okeana
8 5 6/6/2016 AR4244118 Shelby Nicholl Logan Katrina Nicholl DeGraff
7 5/29/2016 ar4237539 Alex Courtney Mahoning
4 5/20/2016 xAR4241591 Holly Barga Darke
3 3 5/16/2016 AR4241165 Jared Godown Darke BEST Elizabeth Shatto Sidney
5 5/5/2016 AR4240242 Kayler Frey Lorain
2 2 5/5/2016 xAR4240850 Alyssa Carter Warren BEST Durban Cattle Company West Jefferson
1 1 5/2/2016 AR4242206 Reed Hanes Mercer Hunt Farms New Madison
Class 132 Winner - Reed Hanes, Mercer County

Class 133
7 4 4/28/2016 xAR4242209 Hunter Harris Adams BEST Boyert Show Cattle Seville
6 3 4/25/2016 AR4246493 Janelle Vidovich Columbiana Durban Cattle Company West Jefferson
3 2 4/25/2016 AR4236591 NATE HERR Fulton BEST Herr Show Cattle Metamore
4 4/23/2016 ar4240243 Shelby Kinley Wyandot BEST
10 4/17/2016 sxAR4235337 Audrey Ross Athens BEST
2 1 4/13/2016 xAR4242210 Ashley Peter Defiance BEST Boyert Show Cattle Seville
9 4/8/2016 xAR4233902 Christy Miller Erie BEST
5 4/7/2016 AR4244277 Aiden Shaeffer Fairfield BEST
1 4/4/2016 xAR4239731 Kathy Lehman Richland
8 4/3/2016 AR4240687 Jack Howey Seneca
Class 133 Winner - Kathy Lehman, Richland County

Class 134
4 3/18/2016 xAR4248499 Emily Jones Butler
5 2 3/15/2016 xAR4236531 Andrea Esselburn Wayne Esselburn Grain & Cattle Shreve
6 3/13/2016 AR4241844 Abby Facemyer Delaware BEST
2 1 3/8/2016 xAR4240962 Madison King Logan BEST Durban Cattle Company West Jefferson
3 3/5/2016 XAR4246462 Reese Graham Tuscarawas
1 3/2/2016 AR4237867 Taylor Morbitzer Franklin BEST

Class 134 Winner - Taylor Morbitzer, Franklin County

Class 135
1 2/25/2016 xAR4239727 Samantha VanVorhis Wood BEST
2 1/2/2016 Peyton Weekley Butler BEST
No Photo Available
Class 135 Winner - Samantha VanVorhis, Wood County

Class 136
2 10/8/2015 xAR4232128 Rebekah Pertuset Scioto BEST
1 1 9/1/2015 xAR4231565 Gabriella Sherman Holmes BEST Esquire Cattle Company New Philadelphia
Class 136 Winner - Gabriella Sherman, Holmes County
Champion ShorthornPlus Heifer   Taylor Morbitzer 238    
Res. ShorthornPlus Heifer   Kathy Lehman 11    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Ashley Peter 79    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Reed Hanes 251    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Madison King 102    








Purebred Simmental Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 137
2 2 5/27/2016 3140352 MORGAN LOVE Fairfield BEST Morgan Love Baltimore
3 5/27/2016 3208860 Garrett Stanfield Adams
1 1 5/1/2016 3137239 Allison Herr Fulton BEST Jones Show Cattle Harrod
Class 137 Winner - Allison Herr, Fulton County

Class 138
1 1 4/18/2016 3137240 Meghan Reed Sandusky Jones Show Cattle Harrod
5 4/7/2016 3140357 Emma Woodard Guernsey
2 2 3/25/2016 3210220 Cole Liggett Tuscarawas BEST Cole Liggett Dennison
3 3/16/2016 3137374 Courtney Pittman Monroe BEST
6 3 3/15/2016 3185090 Hayden Smith Holmes BEST Hara Farms Dublin
4 3/4/2016 3168272 Bergan Leonhardt Crawford
Class 138 Winner - Meghan Reed, Sandusky County

Class 139
4 2/23/2016 3163236 Rachel Dickson Licking
2 2/17/2016 3212484 Kylie O'Brien Wood
5 2/11/2016 3188553 Austin Hunker Huron BEST
1 2/10/2016 3153272 Cade Liggett Tuscarawas BEST
6 2/3/2016 3119905 Katelyn Cowdrey Brown BEST
7 1/27/2016 3162256 Lane Heil Muskingum
8 2 1/21/2016 3145436 Hannah Lucic Geauga Ruffing Family Farms Republic
3 1 1/21/2016 3116488 MCKALYNNE HELMKE Tuscarawas Neil Wise New Philadelphia
9 3 1/8/2016 3131835 Gavin Burke Knox BEST Cassell Cattle Company Mt. Vernon
Class 139 Winner - Cade Liggett, Tuscarawas County

Champion Purebred Simmental Heifer   Meghan Reed 33    
Res. Champion Purebred Simmental Heifer   Allison Herr 179    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Meghan Reed 33    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Allison Herr 179    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Morgan Love 159    






% Simmental Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 140
2 10/20/2016 3228920 Miguel Leon Belmont
5 5/21/2016 3230680 Tyson Woodard Guernsey
3 1 5/7/2016 3145169 Jenna Godown Darke BEST Godown Farms New Paris
4 2 5/3/2016 3193053 Blake Herdman Highland BEST Y-Not Pleasant Plain
6 5/3/2016 3216946 Kyle Kardotzke Huron
1 5/3/2016 3156383 Justin Reed Sandusky
Class 140 Winner - Justin Reed, Sandusky County


Class 141
5 4/22/2016 3136251 Emma Woodard Guernsey
4 2 4/20/2016 3193433 Matthew Kelling Lorain BEST Grauer Show Cattle Shiloh
9 5 4/18/2016 3185749 Marcus VanVorhis Wood Agle Family Cattle South Vienna
3 4/15/2016 3223277 Erik Hanna Holmes
8 4/15/2016 3145429 Luke Jennings Clermont
1 1 4/12/2016 3211225 Hudson Drake Ross Hara Farms Dublin
7 4 4/9/2016 3207767 Kinley Kreis Muskingum BEST West End Cattle Company Cumberland
6 3 4/6/2016 3153746 Dalton Kennedy Adams BEST Ali Muir Waynesfield
10 4/4/2016 3157585 Camren Fedderke Henry BEST
2 4/4/2016 3187422 Abbygail Pitstick Madison BEST
Class 141 Winner - Hudson Drake, Ross County

Class 142
4 3/28/2016 3193075 Shelby Manning Darke
2 1 3/25/2016 3185089 Matthew Koverman Scioto BEST Hara Farms Dublin
5 3/23/2016 3188508 Kaylee Jennings Clermont
9 3/20/2016 3135430 Kate Liggett Tuscarawas BEST
7 3/17/2016 3229451 Trent Broermann Preble
8 3/16/2016 3164645 Kaitlynn Baker Wayne
6 3/16/2016 3134262 Haley Frazier Jackson BEST
3 3/16/2016 3185779 Jackson Shane Miami
10 3/11/2016 3164491 Addy Potter Montgomery
1 3/1/2016 3126875 Kinsey Crowe Montgomery
Class 142 Winner - Kinsey Crowe, Montgomery County

Class 143
2 2/27/2016 3141597 Owen Fennig Mercer BEST
X X 2/26/2016 3156708 Courtney Pittman Monroe Y-NOT Pleasant Plain
3 2/26/2016 3174875 Darby Walton Wyandot
10 2/21/2016 3102320 Cobi Brough Ottawa BEST
5 2/16/2016 3186778 Kendra Gabriel Pickaway BEST
9 2/15/2016 3164644 Brynn Shearer Wayne BEST
7 2/6/2016 3149108 Paisley Russell Athens
4 2/4/2016 3186910 Kathy Lehman Richland BEST
8 2/2/2016 3183342 Zane Hagemeyer Wood
1 1 2/2/2016 3123209 Matthew Koverman Scioto BEST CampbellCo Cedarville
6 1/4/2016 3206504 Nick Mcconnell Knox BEST
Class 143 Winner - Matthew Koverman, Scioto County

Class 144
1 1 11/3/2015 3099914 Austin Hunker Huron BEST Garwood Cattle Company, LLC Columbiana
Class 144 Winner - Austin Hunker, Huron County

Champion % Simmental Heifer   Justin Reed 104    
Res. % Simmental Heifer   Matthew Koverman 58    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Matthew Koverman 58    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Hudson Drake 221    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Matthew Koverman 59    









Miniature Classes

 

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 145
1 1 7/5/2016 43730486 JT POPICK Stark BEST 4 Wiley Farm Mt. Vernon
2 2 6/6/2016 43716285 Isaac Wiley Morrow BEST 4 Wiley Farm Mt. Vernon
Class 145 Winner - JT Popick, Stark County

Class 146
1 3/10/2016 43683825 Walker Wiley Morrow BEST
2 3/3/2016 43683824 Isaac Wiley Morrow BEST
Class 146 Winner - Walker Wiley, Morrow County

Class 147
1 1/8/2016 p43743602 Adeline Sorgen Van Wert BEST
Class 147 Winner - Adeline Sorgen, Van Wert County

Champion Miniature Heifer   Walker Wiley 208    
Res. Champion Miniature Heifer    JT Popick 158    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   JT Popick 158    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Isaac Wiley 209    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    X    



High % AOB Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 148
1 4/3/2016 NXF2103482 Erin Dilger Lawrence Licking
3 4/3/2016 EF1223508 Brandee Painter Licking BEST
2 4/1/2016 EF1233531 Kathy Lehman Richland
Class 148 Winner - Erin Dilger Lawrence, Licking County

Class 149
1 2/7/2016 3535755 Kylie O'Brien Wood
Class 149 Winner - Kylie O'Brien, Wood County

Class 150
1 9/1/2015 LFF2094847 Hannah Ziegler Wyandot BEST

Class 150 Winner - Hannah Ziegler, Wyandot County

Champion High % AOB Heifer   Erin Dilger Lawrence 288    
Res. Champion High % AOB Heifer   Kylie O'Brien 256    




Low % AOB Classes

Placing BOTB Placing D.O.B. Reg. # Exhibitor's Name County BEST BOTB Breeder BOTB Breeder City
Class 151
2 5/15/2016 LFF2106396 Bradyn Burke Knox
1 5/10/2016 RF709745 Brooklynn Hamilton Clinton BEST
Class 151 Winner - Brooklynn Hamilton, Clinton County

Class 152
5 3 4/13/2016 erf709387 Nick Mcconnell Knox BEST Nick McConnell Mt. Vernon
4 2 4/11/2016 RF709780 Lauren Schulte Putnam BEST Levi Richards Pemberville
2 3/23/2016 ERF709800 Delaney Chester Warren BEST
3 1 3/17/2016 709851 MASON LOVE Fairfield BEST Mason Love Baltimore
1 3/16/2016 Efp103 Hanna Schroeder Putnam BEST
Class 152 Winner - Hanna Schroeder, Putnam County

Class 153
1 2/10/2016 S710785 Austin Frazier Knox BEST Frazier's Farm Fredericktown
Class 153 Winner - Austin Frazier, Knox County

Class 154
1 1 9/2/2015 RF709301 Jordan Johnson Gallia BEST
Class 154 Winner - Jordan Johnson, Gallia County

Champion Low % AOB Heifer   Hanna Schroeder 52    
Res. Champion Low % AOB Heifer   Jordan Johnson 170    
Champion Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Mason Love 152    
Res. Best of the Buckeye Heifer   Austin Frazier 145    
Third Overall Best of the Buckeye Heifer    Lauren Schulte 162    













Crossbred Classes

Placing Exhibitor's Name County BEST
Class 155
11 Tommy Barnett Mahoning BEST
6 Darby Walton Wyandot
5 Mackenzie Moyer Seneca BEST
7 Austin Schneder Clinton BEST
X Cheyenne Anders Knox BEST
10 Kaylin Howey Seneca
4 Kaleb Kiley Highland
2 Mychal Cron Scioto
9 Madison King Logan BEST
1 Noah Zigo Licking
8 Garrett Hensel Hardin BEST
3 Sydney Schneder Clinton
Class 155 Winner - Noah Zigo, Licking County

Class 156
10 Gerald Haines Coshocton
8 Rebecca Colligan-Dunne Ashland
7 Callie Farmer Pike
1 Justin Mason Coshocton
X Brock Retcher Defiance BEST
3 Ethan Davies Wood BEST
6 Hannah Lucic Geauga
9 Jordan Miller Paulding BEST
2 Mackenzie Neal Preble
5 Alayna McIntosh Adams
4 Samantha VanVorhis Wood
No Photo Available
Class 156 Winner - Justin Mason, Coshocton County

Class 157
10 Colton Lindsey Union
3 Kendra Gabriel Pickaway BEST
1 Austin Hunker Huron BEST
6 Cheyenne Wood Harrison BEST
7 Stetson Rowe Preble
9 Maggie Pollard Defiance
4 Alli Pfister Licking BEST
5 Taylor Kellish Coshocton BEST
11 Ryan Waddell Scioto BEST
8 Brevin Harris Wayne
2 Lauren McIntosh Adams
Class 157 Winner - Austin Hunker, Huron County

Class 158
9 AUSTIN NICHOLL Logan BEST
3 Wyatt Binckley Licking BEST
8 Logan Culp Trumbull
7 Hannah Ziegler Wyandot BEST
2 Kylee Bloomfield Crawford BEST
X Amanda Annett Knox BEST
X Amanda Annett Knox BEST
1 Will Harsh Delaware
6 Austin Schneder Clinton BEST
5 Kate Cole Ashtabula
9 Blake Martin Huron
Class 158 Winner - Will Harsh, Delaware County

Class 159
2 Kathy Lehman Richland BEST
X Konnor Ernsberger Seneca
3 Allison Davis Carroll BEST
9 Mason McFarland Morrow
7 Grace England Portage
8 Macin Hager Holmes
5 Montana Beekman Pike
1 Jessica Millenbaugh Crawford BEST
X Luke Leith Lawrence
4 Sydney Shelton Highland
6 Karlee Knapke Mercer
Class 159 Winner - Jessica Millenbaugh, Crawford County

Class 160
7 Destiny LaFever Ashland BEST
3 Kiersten Wilcox Darke
9 Cole Kleman Putnam
2 Montana Hulsmeyer Allen
6 Nathan Miller Erie BEST
4 Austin Garner Butler BEST
5 Marlee Hess Darke BEST
3 Ali Muir Auglaize
1 Kinley Kreis Muskingum BEST
8 Brittany Muhlenkamp Mercer
Class 160 Winner - Kinley Kreis, Muskingum County

Champion Crossbred Heifer Will Harsh 831
Res. Champion Crossbred Heifer Kinley Kreis 808


















Sponsors

The Ohio Beef Expo would not be possible if not from the generosity of our many sponsors. 

Admission

Admission to the Ohio Beef Expo is FREE! Parking at the Ohio Expo Center is $5.00. Expo weekend parking passes are $14.00 each.

Schedule

See what's going on at the Ohio Beef Expo!