Heifer Show Results

Heifer Show Results

Click HERE to view complete class placings

Top 10 Heifers

  • Heifer - Grand Champion
    Heifer - Grand Champion

    Heifer - Grand Champion

    Shorthorn Plus
    Taylor Morbitzer, Franklin

  • Heifer - Reserve Champion
    Heifer - Reserve Champion

    Heifer - Reserve Champion

    Purebred Simmental
    Meghan Reed, Sandusky

  • Heifer - 3rd Overall
    Heifer - 3rd Overall

    Heifer - 3rd Overall

    Chianina
    Abbie Collins, Preble

  • Heifer - 4th Overall
    Heifer - 4th Overall

    Heifer - 4th Overall

    % Simmental
    Justin Reed, Sandusky

  • Heifer - 5th Overall
    Heifer - 5th Overall

    Heifer - 5th Overall

    Angus
    Justin Siefker, Allen

  • Heifer - 6th Overall
    Heifer - 6th Overall

    Heifer - 6th Overall

    MaineTainer
    Kathy Lehman, Richland

  • Heifer - 7th Overall
    Heifer - 7th Overall

    Heifer - 7th Overall

    Angus
    Delaney Jones, Allen

  • Heifer - 8th Overall
    Heifer - 8th Overall

    Heifer - 8th Overall

    % Simmental
    Matthew Koverman, Scioto

  • Heifer - 9th Overall
    Heifer - 9th Overall

    Heifer - 9th Overall

    High % AOB
    Erin Dilger Lawerence, Licking

  • Heifer - 10th Overall
    Heifer - 10th Overall

    Heifer - 10th Overall

    Hereford
    Lindsey Pugh, Stark


Angus

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Justin Siefker, Allen County
    Breeder - Kingsway Angus, Tiffin, OH

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Delaney Jones, Allen County
    Breeder -


Chianina

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Abbie Collins, Preble County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Hailee Carter, Holmes County
    Breeder -


Hereford

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Lindsey Pugh, Stark County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Maddox Cupp, Fairfield County
    Breeder - Addison Jones, Harrod, OH


High % Maine-Anjou

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Caitlin Schaub, Auglaize County
    Breeder - Jones Show Cattle, Harrod, OH

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Bailey Wagner
    Breeder -


MaineTainer

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Kathy Lehman, Richland County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Erin Dilger Lawrence, Licking County
    Breeder -


Shorthorn

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Emily Dahse, Gallia County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Olivia Wood, Clinton County
    Breeder -


ShorthornPlus

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Taylor Morbitzer, Franklin County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Kathy Lehman, Richland County
    Breeder -


Purebred Simmental

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Meghan Reed, Sandusky County
    Breeder - Jones Show Cattle, Harrod, OH

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Allison Herr, Fulton County
    Breeder - Jones Show Cattle, Harrod, OH


% Simmental

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Justin Reed, Sandusky County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Matthew Koverman, Scioto County
    Breeder - CampbellCo, Cedarville, OH


Miniature

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Walker Wiley, Morrow County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    JT Popick, Stark County
    Breeder - 4 Wiley Farm, Mt. Vernon, OH


High % AOB

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Erin Dilger Lawerence, Licking County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Kylie O'Brien, Wood County
    Breeder -


Low % AOB

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Hanna Schroeder, Putnam County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Jordan Johnson, Gallia County
    Breeder -


Crossbred

  • Champion
    Champion

    Champion

    Will Harsh, Delaware County
    Breeder -

  • Reserved Champion
    Reserved Champion

    Reserve Champion

    Kinley Kreis, Muskingum County
    Breeder -


Click here to see class winners
Click here to see class winners
Click here to see class winners
Click here to see class winners
Click here to see class winners

Sponsors

The Ohio Beef Expo would not be possible if not from the generosity of our many sponsors. 

Admission

Admission to the Ohio Beef Expo is FREE! Parking at the Ohio Expo Center is $5.00. Expo weekend parking passes are $14.00 each.

Schedule

See what's going on at the Ohio Beef Expo!